• Tutoring Schedule

    All Ellison High School teachers have tutoring every Wednesday begining after school at 4:15.  No other afterschool activities (inculding band, athletics, club meetings, etc) are held at this time so every student has an opportunity to attend Wednesday tutorings.  Additional times are indicated below.

  • Teacher

    Content

    Room

    Wednesday

    Other Day

    Note

    Aubrey ROTC 178 W 4:15-4:45 TTh 4:30-5:30  
    Austin Science 206 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Barrick Choir 156 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:50  
    Barrow ELA 147 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:20-4:45  
    Benitez Math 255 W 4:15-4:45 W 8:20-8:40 Th 8:20-8:40
    Bess Science 202 W 4:15-4:45 MTh 8:00-8:30  
    Breaux ROTC 174 W 4:15-4:45 MT 8:00-8:30 MTTh 4:14-4:45
    Burnette Math 254 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:45  
    Caddell Art 219 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40  
    Campagna Social Studies 307 W 4:15-4:45  T 8:00-8:30  
    Christ Social Studies 508 W 4:15-4:45   M 8:00-8:30  
    Clark Theatre 311 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40  
    Coffey ELA 137 W 4:15-4:45  TTh 8:15-8:45  
    Collins Social Studies 400 W 4:15-4:45  M 8:00-8:30  
    Cox ELA 154 W 4:15-4:45  TTh 4:20-4:45 Zoom tutorings will also be available during these times
    Dormeus Social Studies 504 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:20-4:45  
    Dugger Theatre 179 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40  
    Dunnells Math 235 W 4:15-4:45 M-Th 4:15-5:00  
    Easley Criminal Justice 245 W 4:15-4:45 MWF 8:15-8:45 M 4:15-4:45 Robotics only
    Empey ELA 135 W 4:15-4:45  T 4:20-4:45  
    Espada ELA 140 W 4:15-4:45  M 4:20-4:45 Mornings by appointment
    Esterby Art 215 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:40  
    Falkner Science 104 W 4:15-4:45 TTh 8:15-8:40  
    Falzone Math 257 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Field Lead 324 W 4:15-4:45 WTh 8:15-8:40 Th 4:20-4:45
    Field Social Studies 129 W 4:15-4:45 MTThF 4:15-4:45  
    Ganem Math 232 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Garcia ELA 152 W 4:15-4:45  TTh 4:15-5:20  
    Gilliam ELA 133 W 4:15-4:45  M-F 8:15-8:40 M-F 4:20-4:45
    Gipson Science 105 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:00-8:40  
    Gonzalez Spanish 127 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:40  
    Gracie Spanish 111 W 4:15-4:45 W 8:15-8:45  
    Gray Science 100 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:45  
    Greenway Art 220 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:45  
    Gutierrez Ag 505 W 4:15-4:45 MTTH 4:20-5:20  
    Harris (S) Math 239 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Harris (J) FCS 226 W 4:15-4:45    
    Harvey Social Studies 507 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:45  
    Hawkins Dance 253 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:40  
    Hernandez-Casillas (A) Ag 176 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Hernandez-Casillas (E) Spanish 110 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Hill Math 230 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Hill Science 203 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Howdeshell Science 101 W 4:15-4:45 Th 4:15-4:45  
    Ingram Science 106 W 4:15-4:45 by appointment  
    Irwin Med 207 W 4:15-4:45 TWTh 8:15-8:45 TTh 4:15-4:45 (virtual only)
    Jensen Math 242 W 4:15-4:45 Th 4:15-5:00  
    Johnson (C) Social Studies 506 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:20-4:45  
    Johnson (D) ELA 145 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:20-4:45  also by appointment
    Johnson (L) ELA 150 W 4:15-4:45  T 4:20-4:45  
    Johnson (S) ELA 134 W 4:15-4:45  TTh 8:15-8:45  
    Key Science 208 W 4:15-4:45 W 8:15-8:40 also by appointment
    Kraft Social Studies 300 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:20-4:45  
    Lerma ELA 142 W 4:15-4:45  MF 4:20-4:45  
    Lewis Math 244 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:45  
    Lockett Social Studies 303 W 4:15-4:45   T 8:00-8:30  
    Loughran FCS 231 W 4:15-4:45 MT 4:15-4:45  
    Lyall Social Studies 502 W 4:15-4:45 M-F 8:15-8:40  
    Lyles Math 256 W 4:15-4:45 Th 4:15-4:45 mornings by appointment
    Marler Math 247 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40 Th 4:15-4:45
    McKnight Social Studies 306 W 4:15-4:45  T 4:20-4:45  
    McNiesh Art 217 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Merrell ELA 144 W 4:15-4:45  T 4:30-5:00  
    Morris Science 204 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Murphy ELA 131 W 4:15-4:45  MT 4:20-4:45 M-F 8:15-8:40
    Offord Math 259 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Oliver ELA 143 W 4:15-4:45  T (11th Grade) 4:15-4:45 Th (12th Grade) 4:15-4:45
    Opperman Health 313 W 4:15-4:45 M 8:25-8:40  
    Parker Math 249 W 4:15-4:45 TWTh 8:15-8:40  
    Pasquale Math 237 W 4:15-4:45 M-F 8:15-8:40 M-Th 4:15-4:45
    Patterson ELA 136 W 4:15-4:45  M 4:20-4:45  
    Pena-Bui Criminal Justice 243 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Picacio ROTC 177 W 4:15-4:45 TTh 4:15-4:45  
    Poe (C) Social Studies 308 W 4:15-4:45  T 8:15-8:45  
    Poe (J) FCS 224 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Ramirez Spanish 120 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40  
    Reddien German 110 W 4:15-4:45 TTh 4:15-4:45  
    Roberts Science 107 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Rollins Band 160 W 4:15-4:45 MTThF 4:15-4:50  
    San Miguel Science 201 W 4:15-4:45 TTh 8:15-8:40  
    Santini-Diaz Science 209 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Saygo ELA 222 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:20-8:40  
    Scheafnocker ELA 139 W 4:15-4:45  T 4:20-5:00 mornings by appointment
    Sibole Science 106 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40  
    Smith Band 160 W 4:15-4:45 MTThF 8:00-8:40 M-F 4:20-5:00 after marching season
    Smith Math 257 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:40 also by appointment
    Snider Social Studies 304 W 4:15-4:45    M 8:00-8:30  
    Southerland Computer 125 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:15-4:45  
    Stanley Social Studies 500 W 4:15-4:45   T 8:00-8:30  
    Steed Math 240 W 4:15-4:45 MW 4:15-4:45 also by appointment
    Strovers Social Studies 301 W 4:15-4:45  M 4:20-4:45  
    Summers Scienceence 102 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:15-8:40  
    Thompson Social Studies 305 W 4:15-4:45 Th 4:20-4:45  
    Torres AVID/Business 210 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:10-8:35  
    Triggs Choir 156 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Tucker ELA 155 W 4:15-4:45 MT 4:20-4:45  
    Turner-Grubb Social Studies 170 W 4:15-4:45 M 4:20-4:45  
    Van Riper Math 233 W 4:15-4:45 M-F 8:15-8:40   
    Vargas ELA 151 W 4:15-4:45 TTh 8:15 to 8:40  
    Vazquez Science 109 W 4:15-4:45 W 8:15-8:40  
    Velez Spanish 117 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:40  
    Walker Social Studies 127 W 4:15-4:45  M 4:20-4:45  
    Wells CTE 122 W 4:15-4:45 T 4:15-4:45  
    Williams Business 126 W 4:15-4:45 Th 8:20-8:45 MF by appointment
    Young Band 160 W 4:15-4:45 MTW 8:10-8:40  
    Zehr Dance 253 W 4:15-4:45 T 8:15-8:4